Sigma Chapter Alumni Donations

The Sigma Chapter would like to thank all of its alumni for their support. Without your contributions, our program would not be nearly as successful. We hope you will continue to support our program and help us achieve our organizational goals.

As shown below, donations are structured in a four tiered system.

Silver sponsors represent those sponsors who have given up to $99.99.
Gold sponsors represent those sponsors who have given anywhere from $100 - $199.99.
Platinum sponsors represent those sponsors who have given anywhere from $200 - $499.99.
Diamond sponsors represent those sponsors who have given more than $500.

 

To see donations from alternate academic years, click below:

2016-2017 |2015-2016 | 2014-2015 | 2013-2014 | 2012-2013
2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009 | 2007-2008

To donate and receive recognition, please follow these instructions:

1. Make a donation.
a. Donate by check. Make the check payable to Temple University and mail it to:
Department of Risk, Insurance, and Healthcare Management
Attn: Michelle Henry
Temple University
601 Alter Hall, 1801 Liacouras Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122
OR
b. Donate Online.
Go to www.myowlspace.com/makeagift
Enter gift amount.
Click "Next".
Under "Designations", select "Other".
Inside of the "Other" text box, type "E0330 Gamma Iota Sigma".
Continue to fill out the appropriate information and click "Submit".

2. Update us with your information.
a. Complete the alumni update form online at:
Alumni Update Form

Donations are from the 2015 - 2016 academic year and are current as of March 21, 2016.

Diamond Sponsors

Contact Graduation Date Company
Bobbi Denofa Broad Class of 1995 Willis Towers Watson
John Dormuth Class of 1993 McConkey Insurance & Benefits
Brian Flasinski Class of 2006 Willis Towers Watson
Arthur R. Randolph, II Class of 1997 Pinnacle Actuarial Resources, Inc.
Ebenee Randolph Class of 1997 State Farm Insurance Company
Joseph Rueter Class of 1982 Rueter Insurance Agency
Chelsea Thorpe Class of 2009 AIG

Platinum Sponsors

Contact Graduation Date Company
Ken Anderson Class of 1998 Pregis Corporation
Michael Archer Class of 1979 Willis Towers Watson
Marc Armstrong Class of 1979 Aon Corporation
Kirk Czonstka Class of 2007 Mercer
Anthony Destra Class of 2003 Travelers
Melissa Dotzert Class of 2003 Hope Veterinary Specialists
Kevin Fee Class of 1999 Ironshore Insurance Services
Linda Finley Class of 2003 Applied Materials, Inc.
John Fries Class of 2002 AIG
Randy Halper Class of 1981 Ernst & Young
Kevin Junod Class of 1988 Lockton Companies, LLC
Alex Kleban Class of 2014 Buck Consultants
Margaret Lukas Class of 2014 Chubb
Lauren McDermott Powelson Class of 1991 General Reinsurance Corporation
Henry Preston Class of 1996 Reliance Standard Life Insurance
Matthew McGurk Class of 2005 Innovative Captive Strategies
Kevin Mickelberg Class of 1996 Pricewaterhouse Coopers
Amy VanDerhei Class of 2008 Willis Towers Watson
Jonathan Wong Class of 2003 KPMG, LLP
Ning Xu Class of 2007 Globex International Group

Gold Sponsors

Contact Graduation Date Company
Maryann Amici Class of 1993 Crystal & Company
Vincent Baldino Class of 2011 Aon Risk Solutions
David Balinski Class of 2005 Continental Benefits
Jamil Bashir Class of 2007 Willis Towers Watson
Tiffany Calhoun Class of 2008 Endurance
Michael Covert Class of 1997 Perr & Knight
Korey Devaughn Class of 2009 Travelers
Brian Fisher Class of 1995 Villanova Financial Services
Michael Klein Class of 1992 Lincoln Investment Planning
Matt Kletzli Class of 1993 AIG
Christopher Kocher Class of 1993 Progressive
Kirk Landau Class of 2004 Quantum Health
Amanda Lyons Class of 2007 Aon Benfield
Megan Marshall Class of 2000 The Hershey Company
Jeffrey Molishus Class of 1993 ADP
Joe Niezgoda Class of 2014 Exude Inc.
Christopher Ocampo Class of 2012 Willis Towers Watson
Kara Owens Class of 2007 Transatlantic Reinsurance Company
Priya Patel Class of 2007 Guy Carpenter
Roman Pinis Class of 1994 IBM
Crystal Pledger Class of 2004 The Hartford Financial Services Group
Barry Raeburn Class of 1997 Picket Post Partners LLC
Marc Savasta Class of 1998 Mercer
John Scaduto, III Class of 2002 Independent Insurance Advisors, Inc.
Jenna Schaeffer Class of 2014 Aon Hewitt
Karen Thomas Class of 2008 Lamb Financial Group
John Upright Class of 1992 Lockton Companies, LLC
Trey Vermeer Class of 2011 NSM Insurance Group
Julia Yeng Class of 2003 United States Liability Insurance Group
Michelle Weinstock Class of 1992 PMA Insurance Group
Jeanne Wermuth Class of 1993 Lamb Financial Group
Anna Zeltsman Class of 2007 Zurich North America
Jack Zerbe Class of 2006 AIG
Michael Zuckerman Class of 1985 Temple University

Silver Sponsors

Contact Graduation Date Company
Rasheed Allen Class of 2001 Allen & Dawson
Victor Anthony Class of 1994 Topeka Capital Markets
Christopher Armstrong Class of 2001 Community Education Alliance of West Philadelphia
Randall Axelrod Class of 2004 Adheris Health
Andrew Becker Class of 2014 Carver and Associates Insurance Services
Patricia Bilardo Class of 1993 Allstate Insurance Company
Joseph Blancuzzi Class of 1998 Conner Strong and Buckelew
Stuart Bretz Class of 2006 Highmark Inc.
Tiana Britton-Davison Class of 2012 Phoenix Life Insurance
Sean Brondi Class of 2010 Greater New York Mutual Insurance Companies
Lynn Carron Cornish Class of 1995 Beyer-Barber Co.
John Dimartino Class of 2011 The Lance Group
Jane Downey Class of 1985 Clarity Concepts
Sarah Farkus Class of 2013 MSG Global Solutions Inc.
Xiang Feng Class of 2013 AIG
Megan Fink Class of 2015 Liberty Mutual Insurance
Renee Frisch Class of 2000 Mercer Health and Benefits
Jacob Galecki Class of 2005 Ezra Penland Actuarial Recruitment
Timothy Gallagher Class of 2016 ACS, A Xerox Company
Christina Grabowski Class of 2006 PMA Management Corp.
Joe Guagno Class of 2005 Willis Towers Watson
Tiffanie Hall Class of 2004 Farmers Insurance Group
Sabrina Hanitz Class of 2007 AIG
John Hannah Class of 1990 Marsh, Inc.
Mary Harrington Class of 1982 Subaru of America
George Holevas Class of 2014 Arthur J. Gallagher
Eugene Hong Class of 1998 Accenture
David Hopkins Class of 1991
Douglas Houck Class of 2012 ECBM
Susan Kearney Class of 1991 The Institutes
James Kibelstis Class of 2003 Mercer, LLC
Marie Kindler Class of 2009 Brown & Brown Metro, Inc.
Lawrence Knox Class of 2012 Chubb
John Macera Class of 1999 The Savitz Organization
Tayler Maurer Class of 2009 Conner Strong and Buckelew
Bethany McConaghy Class of 1994 Corelogic EQECAT
Michael McGuire Class of 2015 Johnson, Kendall & Johnson
David Milano Class of 1999 Reliance Standard Life Insurance
Scott Odell Class of 2005 University of Pennsylvania
Thomas Perez Class of 2012 Liberty Mutual Insurance
Scott Porter Class of 1992 Milliman
Jonathan Shelon Class of 1994 J.P. Morgan
Scott Shore Class of 2013 Mercer
Roland Skenderi Class of 2007 Aon Risk Services
Rothanak Sor Class of 2010 Cigna
Christopher Stauffer Class of 2000 BB&T Institutional Investment Advisors, Inc.
Daniel Suyetov Class of 2014 Mednet Healthcare Technologies
Dingdi Thomas Class of 1996 Pricewaterhouse Coopers
Vanessa Vander Brink Class of 2014 The Hartford
David Wannemacher Class of 1996 St. Luke's University Health Network
Jason Woods Class of 1997 Fairmont Specialty Group
Shane Ziegler Class of 2015 VML Insurance Programs

© 2017 Gamma Iota Sigma - Sigma Chapter | 601C Alter Hall, 1801 Liacouras Walk, Philadelphia, PA 19122
Office: 215.204.9368 | Fax: 215.204.4712
Email: gammaiotasigma@temple.edu